Adûnaic

-in

suff. feminine subjective suffix

The subjective suffix for singular feminine-nouns, reduced to -n when the noun ends in a vowel (SD/430, 436).

[SD/430.0508, SD/436.1510] Group: Eldamo. Published by

Qenya

-i

suff. feminine subjective suffix

[GG/10.1708] Group: Eldamo. Published by

Doriathrin

-in

suff. plural suffix

A suffix appearing in almost all attested Ilkorin plurals.
Conceptual Development: This suffix is the same as the most common Gnomish plural suffix -in¹ (GG/10).

[Ety/BAL.088-2] Group: Eldamo. Published by

-th

suff. plural suffix

A suffix appearing in one Ilkorin plural: Eglath “Elves” ← Egla (Ety/ELED). This example is notable as the only attested plural of an Ilkorin noun ending in a vowel. It may have the same origin as the Noldorin class-plural suffix -ath.
Conceptual Development: This suffix is the same as the common Gnomish plural suffix -th, also used with nouns ending in vowels (GG/10, 13-14).

[Ety/ELED.087-2] Group: Eldamo. Published by

Black Speech, Nandorin, Noldorin, Quendya, Quenya, Sindarin, Telerin are languages conceived by Tolkien and they do not belong to us; we neither can nor do claim affiliation with Middle-earth Enterprises nor Tolkien Estate.